Greenacre Public School

Deeds Not Words

Telephone02 9759 1305

Emailgreenacre-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Greenacre Public School Staff

Principal

Melissa Proctor

Deputy Principals

Catherine Macreadie K-2 and Support

Peter Hanna 3-6

Deputy Principal Instructional Leaders

Ines Matanovic

Jennifer Vella

Assistant Principals

Early Stage 1 - Kindergarten

Brooke Newton

Gloria Chan (Rel.)

Stage 1

Year 1 – Julie Tea (Rel.)

Year 2 - Andrea Gavrielatos

Stage 2

Year 3 – Hoda Faraj (Rel.)

Year 4 -  Elessa Girgilakis ( Rel.)

Stage 3 

Year 5  - -Belinda Hunt (Rel.)

Year 6 -  Rochelle Rennie (Rel.)

Support Classes

Marina Pauschmann

EALD and Community Languages 

Marcela Stojkanovic

Assistant Principal Attendance (Rel.)

Lidia Cicala

Teaching Staff

KC Gloria Chan

KF Cassie Frost

KN  Michelle Ngo

KS Nadine Safa

1T Julie Tea

1B Jessica Bou Serhal

1D Kelly Duarte

1F Rheanna Franjieh

1M Michael Trent

2G Andrea Gavrielatos

2B Maha Bassal

2E Trista Ellison

2R Paris Richardson

2MB Tessa Binns & Zaynab Morgani

3F Hoda Faraj

3A Emily Affleck-Rodger

3M Jackie McDonald

3/4L Natasha Liu

4G Elessa Girgilakis

4B Alexandra Bitses

4J Nadia Jaajaa

4K Sherene  Aouad & Mary Kalionitis

5H Belinda Hunt

5E Melissa Escalante

5N Nancy Tamir

5T George Tratras

5BM Ceara Murray & Sarah Burrows

5/6C Carolyn Gatt

6R Rochelle Rennie

6I  Maria Ipermachou

6S Abdullah Sibai

6T Theo Thomas

K/3C Admira Cehic

3/6H Nesrin Hamawi

3/6T Natasha Tablie

RFF- Jodie Garcia, Epy Najjarine, Dennise Stathakis, Nazneen Bhaba, Elena Tran, Audrey Martin, Chris Geelan, Christine Francis 

EaLD- Marcela StojkanovicChristine Marangou, Mayada Alameddine, Tanja Webb, Christine Mino, Kathy Bradley, Haned Hajaid, Dia Kobeissi 

Learning and Support & Intervention- Louise Hadid, Janis Corkin, Thuy Hinwood, Sarah Nasser, Kim Muslmani 

Community Languauges-  Josephine Anissa, Mervat Awad, Christine Kairouz

Librarian - Valerie Rutherford, Raz Prasad

Community Liaison Officer - Nancy Kourouche

Covid Tutors - Cate Stilwell, Bernadette Wilson, Christine Francis, Deb Hudson, Maryanne Grigoras, Nicola Vujevic, Noor Dia, Shivani Kumar, Anita Bates

Office Staff - Di Richardson (SAM), Jenny Pryor, Angie Cooper, Lily Slaitini, Emma Goggins, Joanne Lowe

SLSOs - Glenda Klopper, Marie Price, Teresa Pacialeo, Vera Al Eter, Roula Ayoub, Sue Cardwell, Malake Gebara, Claudette Gebron, Dannielle Hogg, Salwa Kadhum, Lina Kourouche, Linda Kowaider, Helen Najjarine, Eve Ozcelik, Anwar Saeed, Fida Yassine, Albert Faavae, Peter Taateo, Fruean Easthope, Lomi Saukuru, Jacinta Tui

General Assistants - Mark Goggins & David Goggins